Nissam Reuben

Name: Nissam Reuben
Nationality: Israel
Other Name: N Reuben
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-November-1940

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Nissam Reuben?

The former Cricket Player Nissam Reuben is a brilliant player from Israel. He is also called N Reuben.Nissam Reuben was born on 30-November-1940.

Nissam Reuben Information

Talking about Nissam Reuben, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Israel record a victory against the opponent team. Nissam Reuben proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy