Nishanta Bordoloi

Name: Nishanta Bordoloi
Nationality: India
Other Name: NH Bordoloi
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-December-1977
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 4 4 0 48 36 12.00 65 73.84 0 0
List A 29 27 2 336 38 13.44 0 0 0
First Class 35 56 6 1226 151* 24.52 0 1 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 4 1 0.3 4 0 8.00 0 0
List A 29 0 4 17 0 4.25 0 0
First Class 35 0 13.1 30 0 2.27 0 0

Who is Nishanta Bordoloi?

The former Cricket Player Nishanta Bordoloi is a brilliant player from India. He is also called NH Bordoloi. Coming to Nishanta Bordoloi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nishanta Bordoloi was born on 29-December-1977.

Nishanta Bordoloi Information

Talking about Nishanta Bordoloi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Nishanta Bordoloi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nishanta Bordoloi Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Nishanta Bordoloi's overall history in T20. In 4 T20 matches, we were able to see Nishanta Bordoloi, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 48 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Nishanta Bordoloi in First Class game. Number of Matches - 35, Innings - 56, NotOut - 6, Runs - 1226, HS - 151*, SR - , 100s - 1, 50s - 6

Nishanta Bordoloi as a Bowler

Nishanta Bordoloi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nishanta Bordoloi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 T20 matches