Nishan Madushka

Name: Nishan Madushka
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: KNM Fernando
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 10-September-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 2 1 0 19 19 19.00 19 100.00 0 0
List A 6 5 1 97 44 24.25 118 82.20 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 2 0 0 0 0 0
List A 6 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Nishan Madushka?

The former Cricket Player Nishan Madushka is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called KNM Fernando. Coming to Nishan Madushka role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nishan Madushka was born on 10-September-1999.

Nishan Madushka Information

Talking about Nishan Madushka, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Nishan Madushka proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nishan Madushka Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Nishan Madushka's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Nishan Madushka, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 19 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.00.

Nishan Madushka as a Bowler

Nishan Madushka is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nishan Madushka bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 T20 matches