Nirupam Sen Chowdhary

Name: Nirupam Sen Chowdhary
Nationality: India
Other Name: NN Sen Chowdhary
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-October-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 15 14 1 191 34 14.69 204 93.62 0 0
List A 35 35 0 607 62 17.34 1111 54.63 0 6
First Class 32 58 5 883 72* 16.66 2125 41.55 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 15 4 7.3 53 0 7.06 0 0
List A 35 6 12.2 88 3 2/6 29.33 7.13 24.6 0 0
First Class 32 5 17.5 75 1 1/28 75.00 4.20 107.0 0 0

Who is Nirupam Sen Chowdhary?

The former Cricket Player Nirupam Sen Chowdhary is a brilliant player from India. He is also called NN Sen Chowdhary. Coming to Nirupam Sen Chowdhary role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nirupam Sen Chowdhary was born on 23-October-1990.

Nirupam Sen Chowdhary Information

Talking about Nirupam Sen Chowdhary, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Nirupam Sen Chowdhary proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nirupam Sen Chowdhary Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Nirupam Sen Chowdhary's overall history in T20. In 15 T20 matches, we were able to see Nirupam Sen Chowdhary, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 191 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.69.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Nirupam Sen Chowdhary in First Class game. Number of Matches - 32, Innings - 58, NotOut - 5, Runs - 883, HS - 72*, BF - 2125, SR - 41.55, 50s - 3

Nirupam Sen Chowdhary as a Bowler

Nirupam Sen Chowdhary is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nirupam Sen Chowdhary bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 15 T20 matches