Nirosha Subashini

Name: Nirosha Subashini
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: PGN Subashini
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-March-1997
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Nirosha Subashini?

The former Cricket Player Nirosha Subashini is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called PGN Subashini. Coming to Nirosha Subashini role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Nirosha Subashini was born on 08-March-1997.

Nirosha Subashini Information

Talking about Nirosha Subashini, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Nirosha Subashini proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy