Nirmal Fernando

Name: Nirmal Fernando
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: BND Fernando
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-September-1984
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 2 1 0 4 4 4.00 9 44.44 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 2 1 1.4 10 0 6.00 0 0

Who is Nirmal Fernando?

The former Cricket Player Nirmal Fernando is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called BND Fernando. Coming to Nirmal Fernando role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Nirmal Fernando was born on 02-September-1984.

Nirmal Fernando Information

Talking about Nirmal Fernando, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Nirmal Fernando proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nirmal Fernando as a Bowler

Nirmal Fernando is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nirmal Fernando bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.