Niranjan Kumara

Name: Niranjan Kumara
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: MNTH Kumara
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-September-1979
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 19 13 3 55 16* 5.50 119 46.21 0 0
First Class 34 42 12 482 43 16.06 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 19 0 153.2 507 25 5/19 20.28 3.30 36.8 0 1
First Class 34 0 584.2 1932 84 6/33 23.00 3.30 41.7 0 3

Who is Niranjan Kumara?

The former Cricket Player Niranjan Kumara is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called MNTH Kumara. Coming to Niranjan Kumara role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Niranjan Kumara was born on 15-September-1979.

Niranjan Kumara Information

Talking about Niranjan Kumara, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Niranjan Kumara proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Niranjan Kumara in First Class game. Number of Matches - 34, Innings - 42, NotOut - 12, Runs - 482, HS - 43, SR -

Niranjan Kumara as a Bowler

Niranjan Kumara is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Niranjan Kumara bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.