Nipuni Hansika

Name: Nipuni Hansika
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: MDN Hansika
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-August-1994
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 34 34 1 544 50* 16.48 1082 50.27 0 1
T20I 20 20 0 189 24 9.45 300 63.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 34 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 20 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Nipuni Hansika?

The former Cricket Player Nipuni Hansika is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called MDN Hansika. Coming to Nipuni Hansika role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Nipuni Hansika was born on 03-August-1994.

Nipuni Hansika Information

Talking about Nipuni Hansika, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Nipuni Hansika proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nipuni Hansika in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Nipuni Hansika in ODI, he has been part of 34 matches and has scored 544 runs followed by 34 innings, 50* highest score. How is the NO for Nipuni Hansika in ODI matches? In ODI matches Nipuni Hansika Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Nipuni Hansika in ODI is 50.27, and the number of balls faced by Nipuni Hansika in ODI matches is 1082.

Nipuni Hansika and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Nipuni Hansika T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Nipuni Hansika. in T20 international matches is recorded as 20, and the number of innings is 20 He scored 189 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Nipuni Hansika in T20I is 24

Nipuni Hansika as a Bowler

Nipuni Hansika is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nipuni Hansika bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 34 ODI matches and 20 T20I matches.