Nipun Malinga

Name: Nipun Malinga
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: LN Malinga
Role: Bowler
Born: 27-February-2000
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Nipun Malinga?

The former Cricket Player Nipun Malinga is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called LN Malinga. Coming to Nipun Malinga role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nipun Malinga was born on 27-February-2000.

Nipun Malinga Information

Talking about Nipun Malinga, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Nipun Malinga proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy