Ninad Shah

Name: Ninad Shah
Nationality: Hong Kong
Other Name: ND Shah
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-January-1997
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 1 2 0 52 38 26.00 170 30.58 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Ninad Shah?

The former Cricket Player Ninad Shah is a brilliant player from Hong Kong. He is also called ND Shah. Coming to Ninad Shah role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Ninad Shah was born on 07-January-1997.

Ninad Shah Information

Talking about Ninad Shah, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Hong Kong record a victory against the opponent team. Ninad Shah proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ninad Shah in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, Runs - 52, HS - 38, BF - 170, SR - 30.58

Ninad Shah as a Bowler

Ninad Shah is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ninad Shah bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.