Nilesh Mulgaonkar

Name: Nilesh Mulgaonkar
Nationality: India
Other Name: N Mulgaonkar
Role: Bowler
Born: 09-November-1979
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 1 0 0 0 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 1 1 3 13 0 4.33 0 0

Who is Nilesh Mulgaonkar?

The former Cricket Player Nilesh Mulgaonkar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called N Mulgaonkar. Coming to Nilesh Mulgaonkar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nilesh Mulgaonkar was born on 09-November-1979.

Nilesh Mulgaonkar Information

Talking about Nilesh Mulgaonkar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Nilesh Mulgaonkar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nilesh Mulgaonkar as a Bowler

Nilesh Mulgaonkar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nilesh Mulgaonkar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.