Nilanthi Priyadharshani

Name: Nilanthi Priyadharshani
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: MGN Priyadharshani
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-May-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Nilanthi Priyadharshani?

The former Cricket Player Nilanthi Priyadharshani is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called MGN Priyadharshani. Coming to Nilanthi Priyadharshani role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nilanthi Priyadharshani was born on 28-May-1987.

Nilanthi Priyadharshani Information

Talking about Nilanthi Priyadharshani, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Nilanthi Priyadharshani proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy