Nilanka Rukshitha

Name: Nilanka Rukshitha
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: DN Rukshitha
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-August-1998
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Nilanka Rukshitha?

The former Cricket Player Nilanka Rukshitha is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called DN Rukshitha. Coming to Nilanka Rukshitha role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Nilanka Rukshitha was born on 29-August-1998.

Nilanka Rukshitha Information

Talking about Nilanka Rukshitha, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Nilanka Rukshitha proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy