Nilanga Liyanage

Name: Nilanga Liyanage
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: N Liyanage
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-December-1997
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Nilanga Liyanage?

The former Cricket Player Nilanga Liyanage is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called N Liyanage. Coming to Nilanga Liyanage role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Nilanga Liyanage was born on 18-December-1997.

Nilanga Liyanage Information

Talking about Nilanga Liyanage, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Nilanga Liyanage proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy