Nilakshi de Silva

Name: Nilakshi de Silva
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: N de Silva
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-September-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm slow-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 19 18 2 273 45 17.06 473 57.71 0 0
T20I 39 33 6 254 35* 9.40 290 87.58 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 19 10 46 269 4 1/27 67.25 5.84 69.0 0 0
T20I 39 19 35.1 237 11 3/13 21.54 6.73 19.1 0 0

Who is Nilakshi de Silva?

The former Cricket Player Nilakshi de Silva is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called N de Silva. Coming to Nilakshi de Silva role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nilakshi de Silva was born on 27-September-1989.

Nilakshi de Silva Information

Talking about Nilakshi de Silva, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Nilakshi de Silva proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nilakshi de Silva in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Nilakshi de Silva in ODI, he has been part of 19 matches and has scored 273 runs followed by 18 innings, 45 highest score. How is the NO for Nilakshi de Silva in ODI matches? In ODI matches Nilakshi de Silva Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Nilakshi de Silva in ODI is 57.71, and the number of balls faced by Nilakshi de Silva in ODI matches is 473.

Nilakshi de Silva and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Nilakshi de Silva T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Nilakshi de Silva. in T20 international matches is recorded as 39, and the number of innings is 33 He scored 254 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Nilakshi de Silva in T20I is 35*

Nilakshi de Silva as a Bowler

Nilakshi de Silva is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nilakshi de Silva bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 19 ODI matches and 39 T20I matches.