Niko Davin

Name: Niko Davin
Nationality: Namibia
Other Name: N Davin
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-December-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 16 16 1 335 54 22.33 216 155.09 0 1
T20 46 46 2 956 73 21.72 604 158.27 0 4
List A 14 12 1 192 63 17.45 195 98.46 0 2
First Class 4 8 0 297 85 37.12 308 96.42 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 16 0 0 0 0 0
T20 46 0 0 0 0 0
List A 14 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 4 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Niko Davin?

The former Cricket Player Niko Davin is a brilliant player from Namibia. He is also called N Davin. Coming to Niko Davin role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Niko Davin was born on 19-December-1997.

Niko Davin Information

Talking about Niko Davin, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Namibia record a victory against the opponent team. Niko Davin proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Niko Davin and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Niko Davin T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Niko Davin. in T20 international matches is recorded as 16, and the number of innings is 16 He scored 335 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Niko Davin in T20I is 54, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Niko Davin Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Niko Davin's overall history in T20. In 46 T20 matches, we were able to see Niko Davin, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 956 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.72. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Niko Davin in First Class game. Number of Matches - 4, Innings - 8, Runs - 297, HS - 85, BF - 308, SR - 96.42, 50s - 2

Niko Davin as a Bowler

Niko Davin is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Niko Davin bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 46 T20 matches and 16 T20I matches.