Nikhil Mandale

Name: Nikhil Mandale
Nationality: India
Other Name: NS Mandale
Role: Batsman
Born: 31-October-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 3 33.33 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Nikhil Mandale?

The former Cricket Player Nikhil Mandale is a brilliant player from India. He is also called NS Mandale. Coming to Nikhil Mandale role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nikhil Mandale was born on 31-October-1988.

Nikhil Mandale Information

Talking about Nikhil Mandale, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Nikhil Mandale proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nikhil Mandale Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Nikhil Mandale's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Nikhil Mandale, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1 runs, and his average score per innings is 1.00.

Nikhil Mandale as a Bowler

Nikhil Mandale is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nikhil Mandale bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 T20 matches