Nikhil Gangta

Name: Nikhil Gangta
Nationality: India
Other Name: N Gangta
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-September-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 29 21 4 332 52* 19.52 260 127.69 0 1
List A 37 33 2 904 99 29.16 1203 75.14 0 6
First Class 50 71 7 2612 203 40.81 5030 51.92 7 11

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 29 10 12.5 121 2 1/10 60.50 9.42 38.5 0 0
List A 37 11 31.2 186 6 2/13 31.00 5.93 31.3 0 0
First Class 50 25 128.3 351 8 1/2 43.87 2.73 96.3 0 0

Who is Nikhil Gangta?

The former Cricket Player Nikhil Gangta is a brilliant player from India. He is also called N Gangta. Coming to Nikhil Gangta role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nikhil Gangta was born on 01-September-1992.

Nikhil Gangta Information

Talking about Nikhil Gangta, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Nikhil Gangta proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nikhil Gangta Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Nikhil Gangta's overall history in T20. In 29 T20 matches, we were able to see Nikhil Gangta, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 332 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.52. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Nikhil Gangta in First Class game. Number of Matches - 50, Innings - 71, NotOut - 7, Runs - 2612, HS - 203, BF - 5030, SR - 51.92, 100s - 7, 50s - 11

Nikhil Gangta as a Bowler

Nikhil Gangta is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nikhil Gangta bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 29 T20 matches