Nikhil Dutta

Name: Nikhil Dutta
Nationality: Canada
Other Name: N Dutta
Role: Bowler
Born: 13-October-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 11 3 2 15 12 15.00 13 115.38 0 0
T20 15 4 3 24 12 24.00 20 120.00 0 0
List A 36 28 4 330 38 13.75 688 47.96 0 0
First Class 1 2 2 29 27* 110 26.36 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 1 1 6 31 0 5.16 0 0
T20I 11 11 39 253 11 2/12 23.00 6.48 21.2 0 0
T20 15 15 54 361 16 3/18 22.56 6.68 20.2 0 0
List A 36 36 290.4 1165 45 4/52 25.88 4.00 38.7 1 0
First Class 1 1 23 86 2 2/86 43.00 3.73 69.0 0 0

Who is Nikhil Dutta?

The former Cricket Player Nikhil Dutta is a brilliant player from Canada. He is also called N Dutta. Coming to Nikhil Dutta role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nikhil Dutta was born on 13-October-1994.

Nikhil Dutta Information

Talking about Nikhil Dutta, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Canada record a victory against the opponent team. Nikhil Dutta proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nikhil Dutta in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Nikhil Dutta in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 0 innings, highest score. The highest strike rate by Nikhil Dutta in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Nikhil Dutta in ODI matches is 0.

Nikhil Dutta and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Nikhil Dutta T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Nikhil Dutta. in T20 international matches is recorded as 11, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 15 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Nikhil Dutta in T20I is 12

Nikhil Dutta Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Nikhil Dutta's overall history in T20. In 15 T20 matches, we were able to see Nikhil Dutta, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 24 runs, and his average score per innings is 24.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Nikhil Dutta in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, NotOut - 2, Runs - 29, HS - 27*, BF - 110, SR - 26.36

Nikhil Dutta as a Bowler

Nikhil Dutta is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nikhil Dutta bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 ODI matches, 15 T20 matches and 11 T20I matches.