Nigel Cowley

Name: Nigel Cowley
Nationality: England
Other Name: NGC Cowley
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-March-1953
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 305 226 45 3022 74 16.69 0 0 5
First Class 271 375 62 7309 109* 23.35 0 2 36

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 305 0 1950.4 8038 248 5/24 32.41 4.12 47.1 4 1
First Class 271 0 5443.4 14879 437 6/48 34.04 2.73 74.7 0 5

Who is Nigel Cowley?

The former Cricket Player Nigel Cowley is a brilliant player from England. He is also called NGC Cowley. Coming to Nigel Cowley role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nigel Cowley was born on 01-March-1953.

Nigel Cowley Information

Talking about Nigel Cowley, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Nigel Cowley proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Nigel Cowley in First Class game. Number of Matches - 271, Innings - 375, NotOut - 62, Runs - 7309, HS - 109*, SR - , 100s - 2, 50s - 36

Nigel Cowley as a Bowler

Nigel Cowley is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nigel Cowley bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.