Nicole Bolton

Name: Nicole Bolton
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: NE Bolton
Role: All Rounder
Born: 17-January-1989
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 3 4 0 91 36 22.75 263 34.60 0 0
ODI 50 50 4 1896 124 41.21 2622 72.31 4 12
T20I 2 1 0 6 6 6.00 12 50.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 3 1 5 10 0 2.00 0 0
ODI 50 2 5 36 2 2/18 18.00 7.20 15.0 0 0
T20I 2 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Nicole Bolton?

The former Cricket Player Nicole Bolton is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called NE Bolton. Coming to Nicole Bolton role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Nicole Bolton was born on 17-January-1989.

Nicole Bolton Information

Talking about Nicole Bolton, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Nicole Bolton proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nicole Bolton Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Nicole Bolton has been part of 3 test matches, and also he has been part of 50 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Nicole Bolton is 4 and he has scored 91 runs in test matches. As per the records, Nicole Bolton Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 36, Nicole Bolton batting AVG score is 22.75 and the balls faced in test matches are 263. Well coming to the Nicole Bolton Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 34.60 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Nicole Bolton in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Nicole Bolton in ODI, he has been part of 50 matches and has scored 1896 runs followed by 50 innings, 124 highest score. How is the NO for Nicole Bolton in ODI matches? In ODI matches Nicole Bolton Not Out stands as 4. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Nicole Bolton in ODI is 72.31, and the number of balls faced by Nicole Bolton in ODI matches is 2622.

Nicole Bolton and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Nicole Bolton T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Nicole Bolton. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 6 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Nicole Bolton in T20I is 6

Nicole Bolton as a Bowler

Nicole Bolton is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nicole Bolton bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 3 Test Matches, 50 ODI matches and 2 T20I matches.