Nicola Hancock

Name: Nicola Hancock
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: NM Hancock
Role: Bowler
Born: 08-November-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Nicola Hancock?

The former Cricket Player Nicola Hancock is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called NM Hancock. Coming to Nicola Hancock role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nicola Hancock was born on 08-November-1995.

Nicola Hancock Information

Talking about Nicola Hancock, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Nicola Hancock proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy