Nicky van den Bergh

Name: Nicky van den Bergh
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: NJ van den Bergh
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 20-June-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 47 45 8 860 101 23.24 666 129.12 1 3
List A 61 52 5 1124 91 23.91 1500 74.93 0 4
First Class 93 151 22 4859 217* 37.66 8273 58.73 11 26

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 47 0 0 0 0 0
List A 61 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 93 1 1 1 0 1.00 0 0

Who is Nicky van den Bergh?

The former Cricket Player Nicky van den Bergh is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called NJ van den Bergh. Coming to Nicky van den Bergh role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nicky van den Bergh was born on 20-June-1989.

Nicky van den Bergh Information

Talking about Nicky van den Bergh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Nicky van den Bergh proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nicky van den Bergh Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Nicky van den Bergh's overall history in T20. In 47 T20 matches, we were able to see Nicky van den Bergh, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 860 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.24. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Nicky van den Bergh in First Class game. Number of Matches - 93, Innings - 151, NotOut - 22, Runs - 4859, HS - 217*, BF - 8273, SR - 58.73, 100s - 11, 50s - 26

Nicky van den Bergh as a Bowler

Nicky van den Bergh is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nicky van den Bergh bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 47 T20 matches