Nick Winter

Name: Nick Winter
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: NP Winter
Role: Bowler
Born: 19-June-1993
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 6 3 1 0 0* 0.00 9 0.00 0 0
List A 7 4 3 11 7* 11.00 25 44.00 0 0
First Class 21 35 8 427 53* 15.81 1305 32.72 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 6 6 18.2 139 7 3/19 19.85 7.58 15.7 0 0
List A 7 7 54 408 5 2/94 81.60 7.55 64.8 0 0
First Class 21 40 830 2357 77 5/48 30.61 2.83 64.6 4 4

Who is Nick Winter?

The former Cricket Player Nick Winter is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called NP Winter. Coming to Nick Winter role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Nick Winter was born on 19-June-1993.

Nick Winter Information

Talking about Nick Winter, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Nick Winter proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nick Winter Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Nick Winter's overall history in T20. In 6 T20 matches, we were able to see Nick Winter, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is 0.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Nick Winter in First Class game. Number of Matches - 21, Innings - 35, NotOut - 8, Runs - 427, HS - 53*, BF - 1305, SR - 32.72, 50s - 1

Nick Winter as a Bowler

Nick Winter is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nick Winter bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 T20 matches