Nick Statham

Name: Nick Statham
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: NA Statham
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-March-1975
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 3 3 0 7 7 2.33 50 14.00 0 0
List A 21 17 0 117 37 6.88 0 0 0
First Class 8 16 1 258 62* 17.20 692 37.28 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 3 0 0 0 0 0
List A 21 0 10 72 1 1/60 72.00 7.20 60.0 0 0
First Class 8 1 1 1 0 1.00 0 0

Who is Nick Statham?

The former Cricket Player Nick Statham is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called NA Statham. Coming to Nick Statham role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nick Statham was born on 15-March-1975.

Nick Statham Information

Talking about Nick Statham, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Nick Statham proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nick Statham in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Nick Statham in ODI, he has been part of 3 matches and has scored 7 runs followed by 3 innings, 7 highest score. The highest strike rate by Nick Statham in ODI is 14.00, and the number of balls faced by Nick Statham in ODI matches is 50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Nick Statham in First Class game. Number of Matches - 8, Innings - 16, NotOut - 1, Runs - 258, HS - 62*, BF - 692, SR - 37.28, 50s - 2

Nick Statham as a Bowler

Nick Statham is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nick Statham bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 ODI matches