Nick Phillips

Name: Nick Phillips
Nationality: England
Other Name: NC Phillips
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-May-1974
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 5 3 1 32 26* 16.00 28 114.28 0 0
List A 108 73 16 574 38* 10.07 0 0 0
First Class 77 118 27 1410 58* 15.49 0 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 5 5 20 152 6 2/22 25.33 7.60 20.0 0 0
List A 108 0 766.5 3578 123 4/13 29.08 4.66 37.4 5 0
First Class 77 0 2182.5 7074 162 6/97 43.66 3.24 80.8 0 5

Who is Nick Phillips?

The former Cricket Player Nick Phillips is a brilliant player from England. He is also called NC Phillips. Coming to Nick Phillips role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nick Phillips was born on 10-May-1974.

Nick Phillips Information

Talking about Nick Phillips, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Nick Phillips proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nick Phillips Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Nick Phillips's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Nick Phillips, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 32 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Nick Phillips in First Class game. Number of Matches - 77, Innings - 118, NotOut - 27, Runs - 1410, HS - 58*, SR - , 50s - 4

Nick Phillips as a Bowler

Nick Phillips is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nick Phillips bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 T20 matches