Nick Kelly

Name: Nick Kelly
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: NF Kelly
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-July-1993
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 51 43 5 910 85 23.94 709 128.34 0 6
List A 44 42 2 1340 120 33.50 1521 88.09 3 9
First Class 23 40 4 953 118 26.47 2071 46.01 1 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 51 2 4 38 1 1/22 38.00 9.50 24.0 0 0
List A 44 2 8 60 2 2/55 30.00 7.50 24.0 0 0
First Class 23 6 11 55 0 5.00 0 0

Who is Nick Kelly?

The former Cricket Player Nick Kelly is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called NF Kelly. Coming to Nick Kelly role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Nick Kelly was born on 25-July-1993.

Nick Kelly Information

Talking about Nick Kelly, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Nick Kelly proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nick Kelly Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Nick Kelly's overall history in T20. In 51 T20 matches, we were able to see Nick Kelly, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 910 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.94. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Nick Kelly in First Class game. Number of Matches - 23, Innings - 40, NotOut - 4, Runs - 953, HS - 118, BF - 2071, SR - 46.01, 100s - 1, 50s - 3

Nick Kelly as a Bowler

Nick Kelly is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nick Kelly bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 51 T20 matches