Nick James

Name: Nick James
Nationality: England
Other Name: NA James
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-September-1986
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 14 9 3 83 27 13.83 89 93.25 0 0
List A 20 13 2 212 43 19.27 245 86.53 0 0
First Class 15 27 1 622 83 23.92 1536 40.49 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 14 12 32 246 7 2/22 35.14 7.68 27.4 0 0
List A 20 12 66 324 15 3/36 21.60 4.90 26.4 0 0
First Class 15 11 45 154 6 2/28 25.66 3.42 45.0 0 0

Who is Nick James?

The former Cricket Player Nick James is a brilliant player from England. He is also called NA James. Coming to Nick James role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Nick James was born on 17-September-1986.

Nick James Information

Talking about Nick James, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Nick James proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nick James Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Nick James's overall history in T20. In 14 T20 matches, we were able to see Nick James, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 83 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.83.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Nick James in First Class game. Number of Matches - 15, Innings - 27, NotOut - 1, Runs - 622, HS - 83, BF - 1536, SR - 40.49, 50s - 2

Nick James as a Bowler

Nick James is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nick James bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 14 T20 matches