Nick Gaywood

Name: Nick Gaywood
Nationality: England
Other Name: NR Gaywood
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-April-1963
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 12 12 0 228 69 19.00 0 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 12 0 0.2 5 0 15.00 0 0

Who is Nick Gaywood?

The former Cricket Player Nick Gaywood is a brilliant player from England. He is also called NR Gaywood. Coming to Nick Gaywood role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Nick Gaywood was born on 30-April-1963.

Nick Gaywood Information

Talking about Nick Gaywood, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Nick Gaywood proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nick Gaywood as a Bowler

Nick Gaywood is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nick Gaywood bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.