Nick Folland

Name: Nick Folland
Nationality: England
Other Name: NA Folland
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-September-1963
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 68 66 4 2058 107* 33.19 0 3 15
First Class 32 56 5 1755 108* 34.41 0 2 10

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 68 0 4.2 55 1 1/52 55.00 12.69 26.0 0 0
First Class 32 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Nick Folland?

The former Cricket Player Nick Folland is a brilliant player from England. He is also called NA Folland. Coming to Nick Folland role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Nick Folland was born on 17-September-1963.

Nick Folland Information

Talking about Nick Folland, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Nick Folland proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Nick Folland in First Class game. Number of Matches - 32, Innings - 56, NotOut - 5, Runs - 1755, HS - 108*, SR - , 100s - 2, 50s - 10

Nick Folland as a Bowler

Nick Folland is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nick Folland bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.