Nick Farrar

Name: Nick Farrar
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: NAG Farrar
Role: Batsman
Born: 31-July-1994
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Nick Farrar?

The former Cricket Player Nick Farrar is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called NAG Farrar. Coming to Nick Farrar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Nick Farrar was born on 31-July-1994.

Nick Farrar Information

Talking about Nick Farrar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Nick Farrar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy