Nick Buchanan

Name: Nick Buchanan
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: ND Buchanan
Role: Bowler
Born: 03-April-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 5 4 1 11 8* 3.66 15 73.33 0 0
List A 1 0 0 0 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 5 5 12 129 4 2/42 32.25 10.75 18.0 0 0
List A 1 1 7 43 1 1/43 43.00 6.14 42.0 0 0

Who is Nick Buchanan?

The former Cricket Player Nick Buchanan is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called ND Buchanan. Coming to Nick Buchanan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nick Buchanan was born on 03-April-1991.

Nick Buchanan Information

Talking about Nick Buchanan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Nick Buchanan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nick Buchanan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Nick Buchanan's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Nick Buchanan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 11 runs, and his average score per innings is 3.66.

Nick Buchanan as a Bowler

Nick Buchanan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nick Buchanan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 T20 matches