Nick Blundell

Name: Nick Blundell
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: NEN Blundell
Role: Batsman
Born: 31-October-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Nick Blundell?

The former Cricket Player Nick Blundell is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called NEN Blundell. Coming to Nick Blundell role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nick Blundell was born on 31-October-1994.

Nick Blundell Information

Talking about Nick Blundell, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Nick Blundell proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy