Nicholas Zimmerman

Name: Nicholas Zimmerman
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: NA Zimmerman
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-February-1998
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Nicholas Zimmerman?

The former Cricket Player Nicholas Zimmerman is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called NA Zimmerman. Coming to Nicholas Zimmerman role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Nicholas Zimmerman was born on 28-February-1998.

Nicholas Zimmerman Information

Talking about Nicholas Zimmerman, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Nicholas Zimmerman proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy