Nicholas Stander

Name: Nicholas Stander
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: N Stander
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-April-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Nicholas Stander?

The former Cricket Player Nicholas Stander is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called N Stander. Coming to Nicholas Stander role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nicholas Stander was born on 14-April-1997.

Nicholas Stander Information

Talking about Nicholas Stander, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Nicholas Stander proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy