Nicholas Selman

Name: Nicholas Selman
Nationality: England
Other Name: NJ Selman
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-October-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 17 14 1 318 66 24.46 250 127.20 0 1
List A 9 9 0 242 92 26.88 357 67.78 0 1
First Class 56 103 6 2742 150 28.26 6030 45.47 7 13

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 17 0 0 0 0 0
List A 9 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 56 4 7.3 36 1 1/22 36.00 4.80 45.0 0 0

Who is Nicholas Selman?

The former Cricket Player Nicholas Selman is a brilliant player from England. He is also called NJ Selman. Coming to Nicholas Selman role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nicholas Selman was born on 18-October-1995.

Nicholas Selman Information

Talking about Nicholas Selman, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Nicholas Selman proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nicholas Selman Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Nicholas Selman's overall history in T20. In 17 T20 matches, we were able to see Nicholas Selman, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 318 runs, and his average score per innings is 24.46. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Nicholas Selman in First Class game. Number of Matches - 56, Innings - 103, NotOut - 6, Runs - 2742, HS - 150, BF - 6030, SR - 45.47, 100s - 7, 50s - 13

Nicholas Selman as a Bowler

Nicholas Selman is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nicholas Selman bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 17 T20 matches