Nicholas Langford

Name: Nicholas Langford
Nationality: England
Other Name: NG Langford
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-April-1992
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Nicholas Langford?

The former Cricket Player Nicholas Langford is a brilliant player from England. He is also called NG Langford. Coming to Nicholas Langford role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Nicholas Langford was born on 23-April-1992.

Nicholas Langford Information

Talking about Nicholas Langford, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Nicholas Langford proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy