Nicholas Kirton

Name: Nicholas Kirton
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: NR Kirton
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-May-1998
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 5 5 2 75 37* 25.00 83 90.36 0 0
T20 8 8 2 101 37* 16.83 105 96.19 0 0
List A 22 18 5 395 73* 30.38 608 64.96 0 4
First Class 3 6 1 79 47 15.80 194 40.72 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 5 0 0 0 0 0
T20 8 0 0 0 0 0
List A 22 5 34 112 2 1/21 56.00 3.29 102.0 0 0
First Class 3 1 4 19 0 4.75 0 0

Who is Nicholas Kirton?

The former Cricket Player Nicholas Kirton is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called NR Kirton. Coming to Nicholas Kirton role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Nicholas Kirton was born on 06-May-1998.

Nicholas Kirton Information

Talking about Nicholas Kirton, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Nicholas Kirton proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nicholas Kirton and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Nicholas Kirton T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Nicholas Kirton. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 5 He scored 75 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Nicholas Kirton in T20I is 37*

Nicholas Kirton Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Nicholas Kirton's overall history in T20. In 8 T20 matches, we were able to see Nicholas Kirton, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 101 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.83.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Nicholas Kirton in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 6, NotOut - 1, Runs - 79, HS - 47, BF - 194, SR - 40.72

Nicholas Kirton as a Bowler

Nicholas Kirton is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nicholas Kirton bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 8 T20 matches and 5 T20I matches.