Niall O'Brien

Name: Niall O'Brien
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: NJ O'Brien
Born: 08-November-1981
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 0 18 18 9.00 55 32.72 0 0
ODI 103 101 9 2581 109 28.05 3638 70.94 1 18
T20I 30 28 2 466 50 17.92 475 98.10 0 1
T20 147 127 18 2329 84 21.36 2091 111.38 0 5
List A 238 214 26 5700 121 30.31 7364 77.40 4 36
First Class 176 283 28 9057 182 35.51 16371 55.32 15 48

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 103 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 30 0 0 0 0 0
T20 147 0 0 0 0 0
List A 238 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 176 0 3 19 2 1/4 9.50 6.33 9.0 0 0

Who is Niall O'Brien?

The former Cricket Player Niall O'Brien is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called NJ O'Brien. Coming to Niall O'Brien role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Niall O'Brien was born on 08-November-1981.

Niall O'Brien Information

Talking about Niall O'Brien, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Niall O'Brien proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Niall O'Brien Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Niall O'Brien has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 103 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Niall O'Brien is 2 and he has scored 18 runs in test matches. As per the records, Niall O'Brien Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 18, Niall O'Brien batting AVG score is 9.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 55. Well coming to the Niall O'Brien Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 32.72 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Niall O'Brien in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Niall O'Brien in ODI, he has been part of 103 matches and has scored 2581 runs followed by 101 innings, 109 highest score. How is the NO for Niall O'Brien in ODI matches? In ODI matches Niall O'Brien Not Out stands as 9. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Niall O'Brien in ODI is 70.94, and the number of balls faced by Niall O'Brien in ODI matches is 3638.

Niall O'Brien and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Niall O'Brien T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Niall O'Brien. in T20 international matches is recorded as 30, and the number of innings is 28 He scored 466 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Niall O'Brien in T20I is 50, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Niall O'Brien Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Niall O'Brien's overall history in T20. In 147 T20 matches, we were able to see Niall O'Brien, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2329 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.36. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Niall O'Brien in First Class game. Number of Matches - 176, Innings - 283, NotOut - 28, Runs - 9057, HS - 182, BF - 16371, SR - 55.32, 100s - 15, 50s - 48

Niall O'Brien as a Bowler

Niall O'Brien is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Niall O'Brien bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 103 ODI matches, 147 T20 matches and 30 T20I matches.