Neville Madziva

Name: Neville Madziva
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: N Madziva
Role: Bowler
Born: 02-August-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 12 12 3 67 25 7.44 138 48.55 0 0
T20I 15 10 5 88 28* 17.60 80 110.00 0 0
T20 39 27 12 209 29 13.93 198 105.55 0 0
List A 59 49 15 673 66 19.79 1076 62.54 0 3
First Class 50 76 20 1737 117 31.01 3726 46.61 1 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 12 12 86.4 519 20 4/49 25.95 5.98 26.0 1 0
T20I 15 15 46.5 417 12 4/34 34.75 8.90 23.4 1 0
T20 39 39 113.4 953 27 4/34 35.29 8.38 25.2 1 0
List A 59 58 368.2 1904 54 4/49 35.25 5.16 40.9 1 0
First Class 50 87 994.1 2520 109 5/37 23.11 2.53 54.7 2 1

Who is Neville Madziva?

The former Cricket Player Neville Madziva is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called N Madziva. Coming to Neville Madziva role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Neville Madziva was born on 02-August-1991.

Neville Madziva Information

Talking about Neville Madziva, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Neville Madziva proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Neville Madziva in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Neville Madziva in ODI, he has been part of 12 matches and has scored 67 runs followed by 12 innings, 25 highest score. How is the NO for Neville Madziva in ODI matches? In ODI matches Neville Madziva Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Neville Madziva in ODI is 48.55, and the number of balls faced by Neville Madziva in ODI matches is 138.

Neville Madziva and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Neville Madziva T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Neville Madziva. in T20 international matches is recorded as 15, and the number of innings is 10 He scored 88 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Neville Madziva in T20I is 28*

Neville Madziva Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Neville Madziva's overall history in T20. In 39 T20 matches, we were able to see Neville Madziva, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 209 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.93.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Neville Madziva in First Class game. Number of Matches - 50, Innings - 76, NotOut - 20, Runs - 1737, HS - 117, BF - 3726, SR - 46.61, 100s - 1, 50s - 8

Neville Madziva as a Bowler

Neville Madziva is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Neville Madziva bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 12 ODI matches, 39 T20 matches and 15 T20I matches.