Netani Waqavakatoga

Name: Netani Waqavakatoga
Nationality: Fiji
Other Name: NL Waqavakatoga
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-November-1993
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Netani Waqavakatoga?

The former Cricket Player Netani Waqavakatoga is a brilliant player from Fiji. He is also called NL Waqavakatoga. Coming to Netani Waqavakatoga role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Netani Waqavakatoga was born on 30-November-1993.

Netani Waqavakatoga Information

Talking about Netani Waqavakatoga, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Fiji record a victory against the opponent team. Netani Waqavakatoga proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy