Nestor Dhamba

Name: Nestor Dhamba
Nationality: Oman
Other Name: N Dhamba
Role: Bowler
Born: 19-February-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Nestor Dhamba?

The former Cricket Player Nestor Dhamba is a brilliant player from Oman. He is also called N Dhamba. Coming to Nestor Dhamba role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nestor Dhamba was born on 19-February-1990.

Nestor Dhamba Information

Talking about Nestor Dhamba, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Oman record a victory against the opponent team. Nestor Dhamba proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy