Nelson Odhiambo

Name: Nelson Odhiambo
Nationality: Kenya
Other Name: NM Odhiambo
Role: Bowler
Born: 21-March-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 8 6 0 56 29 9.33 121 46.28 0 0
T20I 16 8 2 61 26 10.16 94 64.89 0 0
T20 52 26 11 200 26 13.33 250 80.00 0 0
List A 39 34 2 484 54 15.12 858 56.41 0 1
First Class 7 12 2 117 35* 11.70 338 34.61 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 8 7 53 256 8 3/48 32.00 4.83 39.7 0 0
T20I 16 14 41 319 11 3/30 29.00 7.78 22.3 0 0
T20 52 50 147.4 1144 45 4/23 25.42 7.74 19.6 2 0
List A 39 37 244.2 1214 50 4/46 24.28 4.96 29.3 1 0
First Class 7 13 134.4 456 12 3/93 38.00 3.38 67.3 0 0

Who is Nelson Odhiambo?

The former Cricket Player Nelson Odhiambo is a brilliant player from Kenya. He is also called NM Odhiambo. Coming to Nelson Odhiambo role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nelson Odhiambo was born on 21-March-1989.

Nelson Odhiambo Information

Talking about Nelson Odhiambo, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kenya record a victory against the opponent team. Nelson Odhiambo proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nelson Odhiambo in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Nelson Odhiambo in ODI, he has been part of 8 matches and has scored 56 runs followed by 6 innings, 29 highest score. The highest strike rate by Nelson Odhiambo in ODI is 46.28, and the number of balls faced by Nelson Odhiambo in ODI matches is 121.

Nelson Odhiambo and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Nelson Odhiambo T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Nelson Odhiambo. in T20 international matches is recorded as 16, and the number of innings is 8 He scored 61 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Nelson Odhiambo in T20I is 26

Nelson Odhiambo Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Nelson Odhiambo's overall history in T20. In 52 T20 matches, we were able to see Nelson Odhiambo, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 200 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.33.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Nelson Odhiambo in First Class game. Number of Matches - 7, Innings - 12, NotOut - 2, Runs - 117, HS - 35*, BF - 338, SR - 34.61

Nelson Odhiambo as a Bowler

Nelson Odhiambo is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nelson Odhiambo bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 8 ODI matches, 52 T20 matches and 16 T20I matches.