Neil Wagner

Name: Neil Wagner
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: N Wagner
Role: Bowler
Born: 13-March-1986
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 50 64 18 641 66* 13.93 1323 48.45 0 1
T20 76 38 16 198 16* 9 160 123.75 0 0
List A 109 59 10 580 42 11.83 726 79.88 0 0
First Class 176 232 51 3035 70 16.76 5764 52.65 0 9

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 50 94 1848.3 5661 215 7/39 26.33 3.06 51.5 10 9
T20 76 72 250.2 2198 79 4/33 27.82 8.78 19.0 1 0
List A 109 105 885.2 4792 166 5/34 28.86 5.41 32.0 11 2
First Class 176 323 6096.5 19601 738 7/39 26.55 3.21 49.5 40 36

Who is Neil Wagner?

The former Cricket Player Neil Wagner is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called N Wagner. Coming to Neil Wagner role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Neil Wagner was born on 13-March-1986.

Neil Wagner Information

Talking about Neil Wagner, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Neil Wagner proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Neil Wagner Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Neil Wagner has been part of 50 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Neil Wagner is 64 and he has scored 641 runs in test matches. As per the records, Neil Wagner Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 66*, Neil Wagner batting AVG score is 13.93 and the balls faced in test matches are 1323. Well coming to the Neil Wagner Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 48.45 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Neil Wagner Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Neil Wagner's overall history in T20. In 76 T20 matches, we were able to see Neil Wagner, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 198 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Neil Wagner in First Class game. Number of Matches - 176, Innings - 232, NotOut - 51, Runs - 3035, HS - 70, BF - 5764, SR - 52.65, 50s - 9

Neil Wagner as a Bowler

Neil Wagner is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Neil Wagner bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 50 Test Matches, 76 T20 matches