Neil Taylor

Name: Neil Taylor
Nationality: England
Other Name: NR Taylor
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-July-1959
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 248 238 18 7041 137 32.00 0 6 37
First Class 325 551 70 19031 204 39.56 0 45 91

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 248 0 25.5 91 6 3/29 15.16 3.52 25.8 0 0
First Class 325 0 262.3 891 16 2/20 55.68 3.39 98.4 0 0

Who is Neil Taylor?

The former Cricket Player Neil Taylor is a brilliant player from England. He is also called NR Taylor. Coming to Neil Taylor role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Neil Taylor was born on 21-July-1959.

Neil Taylor Information

Talking about Neil Taylor, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Neil Taylor proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Neil Taylor in First Class game. Number of Matches - 325, Innings - 551, NotOut - 70, Runs - 19031, HS - 204, SR - , 100s - 45, 50s - 91

Neil Taylor as a Bowler

Neil Taylor is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Neil Taylor bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.