Neil Plummer

Name: Neil Plummer
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: NR Plummer
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-July-1955
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 5 7 1 182 49 30.33 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 5 0 141.3 389 4 2/23 97.25 2.74 212.2 0 0

Who is Neil Plummer?

The former Cricket Player Neil Plummer is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called NR Plummer. Coming to Neil Plummer role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Neil Plummer was born on 06-July-1955.

Neil Plummer Information

Talking about Neil Plummer, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Neil Plummer proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Neil Plummer in First Class game. Number of Matches - 5, Innings - 7, NotOut - 1, Runs - 182, HS - 49, SR -

Neil Plummer as a Bowler

Neil Plummer is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Neil Plummer bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.