Neil McCallum

Name: Neil McCallum
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: NFI McCallum
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-November-1977
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 43 42 6 1002 121* 27.83 1451 69.05 2 4
T20I 11 7 0 76 38 10.85 85 89.41 0 0
T20 13 9 0 80 38 8.88 95 84.21 0 0
List A 90 86 9 1890 121* 24.54 0 4 9
First Class 14 21 5 714 181 44.62 1460 48.90 3 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 43 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 11 0 0 0 0 0
T20 13 0 0 0 0 0
List A 90 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 14 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Neil McCallum?

The former Cricket Player Neil McCallum is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called NFI McCallum. Coming to Neil McCallum role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Neil McCallum was born on 22-November-1977.

Neil McCallum Information

Talking about Neil McCallum, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Neil McCallum proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Neil McCallum in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Neil McCallum in ODI, he has been part of 43 matches and has scored 1002 runs followed by 42 innings, 121* highest score. How is the NO for Neil McCallum in ODI matches? In ODI matches Neil McCallum Not Out stands as 6. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Neil McCallum in ODI is 69.05, and the number of balls faced by Neil McCallum in ODI matches is 1451.

Neil McCallum and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Neil McCallum T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Neil McCallum. in T20 international matches is recorded as 11, and the number of innings is 7 He scored 76 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Neil McCallum in T20I is 38

Neil McCallum Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Neil McCallum's overall history in T20. In 13 T20 matches, we were able to see Neil McCallum, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 80 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.88.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Neil McCallum in First Class game. Number of Matches - 14, Innings - 21, NotOut - 5, Runs - 714, HS - 181, BF - 1460, SR - 48.90, 100s - 3, 50s - 1

Neil McCallum as a Bowler

Neil McCallum is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Neil McCallum bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 43 ODI matches, 13 T20 matches and 11 T20I matches.