Neil Mallender

Name: Neil Mallender
Nationality: England
Other Name: NA Mallender
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-August-1961
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 3 0 8 4 2.66 22 36.36 0 0
List A 325 163 75 1146 38* 13.02 0 0 0
First Class 345 396 122 4709 100* 17.18 0 1 10

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 3 74.5 215 10 5/50 21.50 2.87 44.9 0 1
List A 325 0 2581.2 9849 387 7/37 25.44 3.81 40.0 9 3
First Class 345 0 8869.1 24654 937 7/27 26.31 2.77 56.7 0 36

Who is Neil Mallender?

The former Cricket Player Neil Mallender is a brilliant player from England. He is also called NA Mallender. Coming to Neil Mallender role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Neil Mallender was born on 13-August-1961.

Neil Mallender Information

Talking about Neil Mallender, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Neil Mallender proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Neil Mallender Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Neil Mallender has been part of 2 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Neil Mallender is 3 and he has scored 8 runs in test matches. As per the records, Neil Mallender Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 4, Neil Mallender batting AVG score is 2.66 and the balls faced in test matches are 22. Well coming to the Neil Mallender Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 36.36 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Neil Mallender in First Class game. Number of Matches - 345, Innings - 396, NotOut - 122, Runs - 4709, HS - 100*, SR - , 100s - 1, 50s - 10

Neil Mallender as a Bowler

Neil Mallender is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Neil Mallender bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches