Neil Kendrick

Name: Neil Kendrick
Nationality: England
Other Name: NM Kendrick
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-November-1967
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 12 7 4 55 24 18.33 0 0 0
First Class 81 106 30 1206 59 15.86 0 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 12 0 98.3 467 12 3/21 38.91 4.74 49.2 0 0
First Class 81 0 2351.3 6891 179 7/115 38.49 2.93 78.8 0 6

Who is Neil Kendrick?

The former Cricket Player Neil Kendrick is a brilliant player from England. He is also called NM Kendrick. Coming to Neil Kendrick role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Neil Kendrick was born on 11-November-1967.

Neil Kendrick Information

Talking about Neil Kendrick, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Neil Kendrick proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Neil Kendrick in First Class game. Number of Matches - 81, Innings - 106, NotOut - 30, Runs - 1206, HS - 59, SR - , 50s - 4

Neil Kendrick as a Bowler

Neil Kendrick is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Neil Kendrick bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.