Neil Dexter

Name: Neil Dexter
Nationality: England
Other Name: NJ Dexter
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-August-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 134 110 15 1879 73 19.77 1656 113.46 0 3
List A 108 90 20 2070 135* 29.57 2532 81.75 2 9
First Class 162 270 30 8316 180 34.65 16374 50.78 18 39

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 134 97 249.5 1894 66 4/21 28.69 7.58 22.7 1 0
List A 108 0 409.3 2316 48 4/22 48.25 5.65 51.1 1 0
First Class 162 0 1849.1 5813 169 6/63 34.39 3.14 65.6 1 6

Who is Neil Dexter?

The former Cricket Player Neil Dexter is a brilliant player from England. He is also called NJ Dexter. Coming to Neil Dexter role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Neil Dexter was born on 21-August-1984.

Neil Dexter Information

Talking about Neil Dexter, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Neil Dexter proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Neil Dexter Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Neil Dexter's overall history in T20. In 134 T20 matches, we were able to see Neil Dexter, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1879 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.77. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Neil Dexter in First Class game. Number of Matches - 162, Innings - 270, NotOut - 30, Runs - 8316, HS - 180, BF - 16374, SR - 50.78, 100s - 18, 50s - 39

Neil Dexter as a Bowler

Neil Dexter is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Neil Dexter bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 134 T20 matches